Baby Update and yay stress!!

Saturday, October 02, 2010 Edit This 1 Comment »
Ya know I dont normally just complain alot..
But dude Im am TOTALLY sick of stress.
Ive been trying to find my zen for the past 2 week's and its has just escaped me.
Between turmoil's at home and then job issue's..
I am so done..
I cant/wont elaborate on the home issue's but when it comes to the work issues..
I am not even makin close to what I was when I closed my studio biz.
Which is a real eye opener.I mean wow..
Grant it..its a steady 200 or so bucks every 2 weeks.But in the grand scheme of thing's it suck's ass.
I have so much to pay for and prepare for in 7 months and I dont see these 2 job's payin for it.
IDK how people just work part time all the time.
IDK...I just dont know..
Im kinda down.. The hormones dont help AT all..
I did get my soonercare started so I have insurence now.Even if it is through the state.Its a blessing.
I go for my W.I.C. appt on the 6th.So that will help so much when it comes to milk and such thing's.
My darling friend Lindy gave me a baby bed and changing table which I am so so so thankful for.
SO THANKFUL!!
I will post pictures when I get them put together.
If you wanna see them right now just check out my facebook page
Its in the ze baby blood album.
I am looking forward to getting the babies room put together.I have been brainstorming and designing the room its self.I know how I wanna make the truffela tree's.
Im still debating on weither to paint or not to paint.
I wanna paint but being we dont own the house I dont wanna be responsible for redoing once we leave.
I know that sounds kinda spoil sporty but I just dont.
I think I can rock otherwise..we'll see..
Other than that..I think that's all the new's I have.
I am still needing to be referred to an obgyn.
But I had to get my sooner care taking care of 1st.
I'll update ya'll on that visit as soon as it happen's..
Until Next Time Darklings..

1 comments:

willow said...

awe! sorry to hear that you are stressing out. Boooo to stress! I totally get you on the painting thing and don't think it is spoil sporty at all! My honey and I just moved into an apartment that is all cream coloured and I am not painting because I don't want to have to paint over it again when we leave!

hope you are feeling better!